Boys
Boys' Team
Garner 132, Southeast Raleigh 128, Enloe 93, South Johnston
74, East Wake 63, Athens Drive 62
Boys' Events
Long jump: Cook (G), 21-5, Hope (G), 21-1, Ruffin (SJ), 20-7;
Triple-jump: Sutton (SJ), 43-5, Cook (G), 41-2, Bridges (E), 40-6;
High jump: Johnson (SJ), 6-2, Tanner (SJ), 6-0, Ruffin (SJ), 6-0;
Pole vault: Margolis (G), 11-6, Reardon (SJ), 11-0, Rust (AD), 11-0
Shot put: Smalls (SER), 48-10, Byrd (SJ), 48-1, Williams (G), 47-4;
Discus: Kurtz (AD), 138-3, Mitchell (E), 135-8, Hawls (SER), 130-6;
100: Hope (G), 10.8, Cook (G), 11.0, Givens (E), 11.1
200: Hope (G), 22.1, Cook (G), 22.3, Trapp (SER), 22.4
400: Vaughn (SER), 50.0, Branch (E), 50.3, Kaschak (AD), 51.4;
800: Bizzell (SER), 2:02.6, Carheart (AD), 2:03.4, Ross (SER), 2:04
1600: Muhaimin (SER), 4:31, Brown (E), 4:33, Browne (SER), 4:37;
110 hurdles: Hilliard (SER), 14.6, Primus (G), 15.2, Crowder (EW), 15.3;
300H: Hilliard (SER), 41.5, Crowder (EW), 41.6, Primus (G), 43.6
4x100: Garner, 43.5, Enloe, 44.6, Southeast Raleigh, 45.0;
4x200: Enloe, 1:30.8, Garner, 1:31.6, East Wake, 1:33.0;
4x400: Southeast Raleigh, 3:25, Enloe, 3:32, Athens Drive, 3:57;
4x800: Southeast Raleigh, 8:16, Enloe, 8:24, Athens Drive 8:30.
Girls
Girls' Team
Southeast Raleigh 210.5, Garner 97, Enloe 94, Athens Drive
63.5, East Wake 50, South Johnston 45
Girls' Events
Long jump: Johnson (SER), 17-10, Raynor (SJ), 17-9, Foushee (E), 16-1;
Triple-jump: Johnson (SER), 38-0, King (EW), 34-6, Raynor (SJ), 33-8;
High jump: Johnson (SER), 5-6, Raynor (SJ), 5-4, Brooks (E), 5-2
Pole vault: Morrison (SER), 10-6, Laughlin (AD), 8-0, White (SJ), 7-6
Shot put: Walters (G), 40-8, Barron (SER), 37-0, Sutton, 36-11
Discus: Walters (G), 108-3, Dobron (E), 100-1, Wiley (SER), 88-8
100: Corbett (SER), 12.5, Raynor (SJ), 12.6, Greene (E), 12.7;
200: Corbett (SER), 26, Vinson (EW), 26.5, Rumley (AD), 26.9;
400: Crump (SER), 1:00, Binning (SER), 1:02, Schmidt (AD), 1:03
800: Medlin (SER), 2:21, Jackson (SER), 2:22, Boucher (AD), 2:24;
1600: Clark (E), 5:31, Nelson (G), 5:39, Frazier (AD), 5:42
3200: Nelson (G), 12:52, Haughton (SER), 12:57, Brooks (G), 13:18
100 hurdles: Raber (G), 15.8, Jackson (SER), 15.9, Prichard (AD), 18.0;
300H: Foushee (E), 47.3, Raber (G), 47.4, Prichard (AD), 50
4x100: Southeast Raleigh, :50.7, East Wake, :50.8, Garner, :51.3;
4x200: Southeast Raleigh, 1:45.6, Enloe, 1:46.6, Garner, 1:47.3;
4x400: Southeast Raleigh, 4:04, Enloe, 4:17.3, Garner, 4:17.8;
4x800: Southeast Raleigh, 9:53, Enloe, 10:22, Athens Drive, 10:25.