Boxing Tapes
Cedric Kushner Promotions - 8-19-95 - Sun City, South Africa
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Jan Bergman (27-1) VS Oscar Lopez (25-4)
- 10 round Lightweight - Dingaan Thobela (31-4-1) VS Santiago Ahumada (18-6-1)
- 12 round IBF World Lightweight Title - Philip Holiday (24-0) VS Miguel Julio (28-1-1)
Heavyweight Explosion - 9-9-95 - Ft Worth, TX
- 10 round Heavyweight - James Gaines (11-0) VS Tim Noble (7-7)
- 12 round IBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title - Obed Sullivan (10-1-1) VS Thomas Williams (13-1)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Ike Ibeabuchi (6-0) VS Greg Pickrom (4-0-1)
Heavyweight Explosion - 10-6-95 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 10 round Heavyweight - Mike Hunter (25-5-2) VS Marion Wilson (7-16-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Lou Savarese (31-0) VS Olian Alexander (24-5)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Biagio Chianiese (13-2-1) VS Rick Sullivan (5-6)
Heavyweight Explosion - 5-1-97 - Asbury Park, NJ
- 10 round Heavyweight - Keith McKnight (29-1) VS Ed Donaldson (11-6)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Alex Stewart (40-6) VS James Warring (17-3-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 5-6-97
- 4 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (2-0) VS Maxime Belanger (4-1)
- 10 round Middleweight - Darren Maciunski (15-3) VS Kevin Tillman (15-10)
- 12 round USBA Junior Featherweight Title - Kennedy McKinney (30-3-1) VS Hector Acero Sanchez (33-4-3)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 5-20-97 - Lyndenhurst, NJ
- 8 round Middleweight - Antwun Echols (15-2-1) VS Andre Haddock (14-0)
- 4 round Lightweight - Moises Fontana (0-5-2) VS Elvis Ortiz (0-0)
- 4 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (3-0) VS John James (2-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Melvin Foster (21-4-1) VS Robert Hawkins (11-2)
- 10 round Heavyweight - James Thunder (32-7) VS Maurice Harris (8-8-2)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 5-31-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 10 round Heavyweight - Samson Pouha (19-2) VS Jesse Ferguson (23-16)
- 12 round IBF World Junior Welterweight Title - Kosta Tszyu (18-0-1) VS Vince Phillips (35-3)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-3-97 - Philadelphia, PA
- 4 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (4-0) VS Robert Doyle (4-3)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Bronco McKart (31-2) VS Glenwood Brown (47-8)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Courage Tshabalala (20-1) VS Darroll Wilson (18-1-2)
Fight Time on Fox - 6-7-97 - Chicago, IL
- 10 round Featherweight - John Lowey (24-1) VS Wilson Santos (13-5-2)
- 6 round Junior Middleweight - Brandon Mitchem (7-0) VS Abaz Bey (13-8)
- 10 round Lightweight - Goyo Vargas (34-6-1) VS Khalil Shakeel (14-0)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 6-7-97 - Sacramento, CA
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Aaron Davis (43-5) VS Jose Luis Lopez (38-3)
- 12 round WBC International Heavyweight Title - David Tua (27-0) VS Ike Ibeabuchi (16-0)
ESPN Top Rank Boxing - 6-8-97 - Hollywood, CA
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Carlos Palomino (29-3-3) VS Rene Arrendondo (47-11)
- 6 round Lightweight - Adam Casillas (9-0) VS Domingo Millanes (8-1-1)
- 6 round Welterweight - Danny Perez (7-1) VS Victor Lazoya (13-5)
- 12 round WBB World Heavyweight Title - Gerrie Coetzee (33-5-1) VS Iran Barkley (40-12)
HBO Wold Championship Boxing - 6-14-97 - San Antonio, TX
- 12 round WBC World Super Featherweight Title - Genaro Hernandez (35-1-1) VS Anatoly Alexandrov (30-2)
- 12 round WBC World Welterweight Title - Oscar De La Hoya (24-0) VS David Kamau (28-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-17-97 - Bat St Louis, MO
- 12 round NABF Junior Middleweight Title - Steve Martinez (34-1-1) VS Ron Weaver (21-1)
- 12 round NABF Heavyweight Title - John Ruiz (30-3) VS Ray Anis (24-3)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Josue Blocus (4-0) VS Ronnie Smith (2-7)
- 4 round Middleweight - Rico Cason (4-0) VS Lawrence Chapman (1-0)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-24-97 - Baton Rouge, LA
- 4 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (5-0) VS Bert Burgos (5-2-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Oba Carr (40-2) VS Ross Thompson (20-2-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Shannon Briggs (28-1) VS Jorge Valdes (21-3-2)
The Sound and the Fury - 6-28-97 - Las Vegas, NV
- 10 round Super Lightweight - Miguel Angel Gonzalez (42-1) VS Roberto Granciosa (31-17-3)
- 8 round WBC Womens Lightweight World Title - Christy Martin (31-1-2) VS Andrea DeShong (13-4-1)
- 10 round Super Lightweight - Julio Cesar Chavez (99-2-1) VS Larry LaCoursiere (22-6-1)
- 12 round WBA World Heavyweight Title - Evander Holyfield (33-3) VS Mike Tyson (45-2)
- 12 round WBO World Middleweight Title - Lonnie Bradley (25-0-1) VS John Williams (18-4)
Fight Time on Fox - 7-5-97 - Moline, IL
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Keith Mullings (13-3-1) VS Donald Stokes (39-1-1)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Lance Whitaker (6-0) VS Jerriel Bazile (8-0-1)
- 10 round Light Heavyweight - Michael Nunn VS Lonnie Horn (26-3)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (0-0) VS Stan Wooten (2-2)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (0-0) VS Bill McDonald (3-1)
- 4 round Middleweight - Ted Muller (0-0) VS Brooke Wellby (6-1)
CBS Sports Show - 7-12-97 - Biloxi, MS
- 6 round Super Featherweight - Floyd Mayweather (8-0) VS Jesus Chavez (22-16)
- 6 round Junior Bantamweight - Eric Morel (8-0) VS Mauro Diaz (28-13-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Kirk Johnson (22-0) VS Louis Monaco (7-8-2)
HBO World Champioship Boxing - 7-12-97 - Tahoe, NV
- 12 round WBC World Heavyweight Title - Lennox Lewis (30-1) VS Henry Akinwande (32-0-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 7-15-97 - Rochester, NY
- 4 round Heavyweight - Shawn Hobbs (0-0) VS Terrance Holley (0-1)
- 4 round Ladies Junior Flyweight -
- 10 round Heavyweight - Larry Donald (25-1-1) VS Jose Ribalta (38-13-1)
- 12 round USBA Heavyweight Title - Hasim Rahman (22-0) VS Jeff Wooden (17-3)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 7-29-97 - New York, NY
- 12 round WBF Heavyweight title - Richie Melito (16-0) VS Bert Cooper (33-17)
- 4 round Junior Middleweight - Robert Linton (1-0) VS Abbi Vega (4-10-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Larry Holmes (65-6) VS Maurice Harris (9-8-2)
Heavyweight Explosion - 8-14-97 - Idaho
- 10 round Heavyweight - Levi Billups (20-14-1) VS Carlos Monroe (10-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Obed Sullivan (26-1-1) VS Garing Lane (16-13-2)
Fight Night on Fox - 8-23-97
- 12 round USBA Light Heavyweight title - Ray Berry (14-1) VS Will Taylor (11-1)
- 10 round Light Heavyweight - Merqui Sosa (30-5-2) VS Glenn Thomas (26-3)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (2-0) VS Bryant Smith (6-5)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (3-0) VS Jesse Shaw (2-0-1)
Cedric Kushner Promotions - 8-30-97 - Berlin, Germany
- 12 round WBU World Light Heavyweight Title - Frank Tate (38-4) VS Norbert Neirobe (11-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Axel Schultz (23-3-1) VS Kevin MacBride (21-1)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 9-6-97 - El Paso, TX
- 10 round Super Featherweight - Floyd Mayweather (9-0) VS Luis Leija (18-3-1)
- 12 round WBC World Super Bantamweight Title - Daniel Zaragoza (55-7-3) VS Erik Morales (26-0)
Fight Night At The Forum - 9-8-97 - Inglewood, CA
- 10 round Flyweight - Isidro Garcia (14-0) VS Miguel Granados (17-6-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Ed Mahone (12-0-1) VS Bruce Bellochi (7-5)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Ever Beleno (37-2) VS Hector Velazquez (13-6-1)
Heavyweight Explosion - 9-11-97 - Mashantucket, CT
- 10 round Heavyweight - Michael Rush (13-2-1) VS Josh Imardiyi (15-2)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Shawn Hobbs (1-1) VS Willie Palms (1-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Larry Donald (26-1-1) VS Tyrell Biggs (29-9)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Harold Sconiers (6-0) VS Ron Smith (2-8)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Greg Pickrom (9-3-1) VS Zuri Lawrence (7-2-3)
TVKO Opposites Attack - 9-13-97 - Las Vegas, NV
- 6 round Women - Lucia Rijker (8-0) VS Andrea DeShong (13-5-1)
- 10 round Bantamweight - Paulie Ayala (22-0) VS Ricardo Medina (20-16-4)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Eric Esch (33-1) VS Bill Eaton (8-1-1)
- 12 round IBF World Junior Middleweight Title - Raul Marquez (27-0) VS Keith Mullings (14-3-1)
- 12 round WBC World Welterweight Title - Oscar De La Hoya (25-0) VS Hector Camacho (64-3-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 9-16-97 - Nashville, TN
- 4 round Lightweigt - Mark Gutierrez (0-0) VS Terry Anderson (0-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Obed Sullivan (27-1-1) VS Carlos Monroe (10-4)
- 12 round IBF World Flyweight Title - Mark Johnson (32-1) VS Angel Almena (14-1)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 9-19-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 6 round Junior Featherweight - Zahir Raheem (6-0) VS Lionel Odom (3-5)
- 8 round Middleweight - Aaron Mitchell (12-1) VS Lloyd Joseph (9-3-1)
- 10 round Junior Welterweight - Charles Murray (40-4) VS Alfonso Sanchez (16-1)
Cedric Kushner Promotions - 9-20-97 - Aachen, Germany
- 12 round WBO World Welterweight Title - Michael Loewe (27-0) VS Michael Carruth (14-1)
- 12 round WBA World Light Heavyweight Title - Lou Del Valle (26-1) VS Eddy Smulders (34-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 9-23-97 - Ledyard, CT
- 6 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (3-0) VS Dan Conway (9-0)
- 8 round Junior Middleweight - David Reid (3-0) VS Geoff Yalenezian (11-0)
- 4 round Light Heavyweight - Glenn Robinson (3-0) VS Allan Cromp (2-1)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Tracy Harris-Patterson (58-5-1) VS Rudy Zavala (25-7-2)
Fight Time on Fox - 10-3-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 10 round Light Heavyweight - Ernest Mateen (24-7-1) VS Chris Johnson (19-1)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (4-0) VS Tony Larosa (24-10)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (5-0) VS Doug Phillips (6-0)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Christophe Mendy (5-1) VS Aaron Conway (4-9-1)
- 8 round Junior Middleweight - David Reid (8-0) VS Jorge Vaca (57-18-1)
- 4 round Cruiserweight - Ramon Garbey (6-0) VS Roy Payne (5-9-3)
- 6 round Junior Welterweight - Zab Judah (9-0) VS James Salawa
TVKO - 10-4-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 8 round Welterweight - Fernando Vargas (6-0) VS Alex Quiroga (9-2-2)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Joel Casamoyer (8-0) VS Julio gervacio (30-6-2)
- 12 round NABF Super Featherweight Title - Jesus Chavez (21-1) VS Troy Dorsey (15-9-4)
- 12 round IBF World Junior Lightweight Title - Arturo Gatti (28-1) VS Gabriel Ruelas (44-3)
- 12 round WBC World Heavyweight Title - Lennox Lewis (31-1) VS Andrew Golota (28-2)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 10-12-97 - Morton, MN
- 4 round Middleweight - Rhoshii Wells (3-0) VS Anthony Bonsante (3-1-1)
- 10 round Middleweight - Michael Ward (22-3) VS Patrick Swann (15-5-3)
- 12 round USBA Welterweight Title - Purcell Miller (17-0) VS Raul Frank (17-3-1)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 10-17-97 - Ledyard, CT
12 round Welterweight - Pernell Whitaker (40-2-1) VS Andrei Pestriav (20-1)
12 round WBA World Welterweight Title - Ike Quartey (34-0) VS Jose Luis Lopez (39-3-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 10-28-97 - nPhiladelphia, PA
- 10 round Welterweight - Jermal Corbin (14-1) VS Mike griffith (16-5)
- 8 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (9-0) VS Pat Pernsley (5-2-3)
- 12 round NABF Super Middleweight Title - Joseph Kiwanuka (25-1-2) VS Thomas Tate (32-5)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 11-4-97 - Tunica, MS
- 4 round Lightweight - Robbie Peden (4-0) VS Jesse Gutierrez (2-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Gary Bell (15-0) VS Robert Hawkins (14-2)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Tim Witherspoon (45-5) VS Levi Billups (21-14-1)
- 4 round Cruiserweight - Ramon Garbey (7-0) VS Scott Chestnut (2-1)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Courage Tshabalala (21-2) VS Tony Larosa (24-10)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 11-18-97 - Upper Marlboro, MD
- 4 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (6-0) VS Michael Middleton (4-3)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (5-0) VS Louis Monaco (7-9-2)
- 4 round ladies - Judy Mayrand (1-3) VS Rose Johnson (1-1)
- 12 round IBF World Middleweight title - Bernard Hopkins (32-2-1) VS Andrew Council (27-5-3)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 11-22-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 6 round Junior Welterweight - David Reid (5-0) VS Dan Connolly (19-2)
- 12 round Heavyweight - George Foreman (76-4) VS Shannon Briggs (29-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 12-2-97 - Philadelphia, PA
- 6 round Light Heavyweight - Antonio Tarver (6-0) VS Roy Francis (5-4-3)
- 8 round Super Middleweight - Omar Sheika (11-0) VS Demetrius Davis (14-9-4)
- 12 round IBF Super Middleweight title - Charles Brewer (29-5) VS Joey DeGrandis (23-3)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 12-6-97 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round WBC World Welterweight Title - Oscar De La Hoya (26-0) VS Wilfredo Rivera (27-2-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 12-6-97 - London, England
- 4 round Super Middleweight - Rhoshii Wells (13-0-1) VS Leigh Wicks (15-14-3)
- 6 round Junior Welterweight - Terrance Cauthen (8-0) VS Anthony Campbell (12-10-3)
- 12 round WBC International Super Middleweight title - Herol Graham (47-5) VS Vinny Pazienza (41-6)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 12-13-97 - Foxwoods Casino, CT
- 10 round Heavyweight - Chris Byrd (22-0) VS James Thunder (32-8)
- 12 round WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title - Larry Donald (29-1-1) VS Tim Witherspoon (46-5)
HBO World Championship Wrestling - 12-19-97 - New York, NY
- 12 round WBO World Junior Featherweight Title - Junior Jones (44-2) VS Kennedy McKinney (32-3-1)
- 12 round WBO World Featherweight Title - Naseem Hamed (28-0) VS Kevin Kelley (47-1-2)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 1-6-98 - Bay St Louis, MO
- 4 round Ladies Featherweight - Sonya Emery (1-0) VS Cynthia Prouder (2-1-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Tony Marshall (26-7-6) VS Orin Osbey (15-1)
- 12 round USBA Cruiserweight Title - Arthur Williams (27-4-1) VS Adolpho Washington (26-4-2)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 1-10-98 - Biloxi, MO
- 6 round Junior Welterweight - Darien Ford (1-0) VS Billy Gates (5-0)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Lamon Brewster (13-0) VS Biko Botowamungu (10-7-1)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Floyd Mayweather (12-0) VS Hector Arroyo (15-4-2)
- 4 round Ladies Welterweight - Jeanne Martinez (1-1) VS Tina Bryan (1-0)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 1-13-98 - Ledyard, CT
- 4 round Ladies Featherweight - Deborah Nichols (3-0) VS Melinda Robinson (7-5)
- 10 round Super Middleweight - John Mugabi (41-4) VS Bo James (21-8-1)
- 12 round USBA Lightweight Title - Pito Cardona (27-2) VS Sam Girard (17-3-1)
- 6 round Cruiserweight - James March (7-0) VS Calvin Smith (3-5)
Fight Night on Fox - 1-16-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 8 round Heavyweight - Lance Whitaker (12-0) VS Joe Ballard (11-2)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Monte Barrett (13-0) VS Guy Sonnenberg (12-12-2)
- 6 round Heavyweight - Paea Wolfgramm (12-0) VS Kevin Rosier (4-4)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Lawrence Clay-Bey (6-0) VS Mario Cawley (21-0)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Fres Oquendo (4-0) VS Rahman Green (5-1)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Shazzon Bradley (14-0) VS Derrick Edwards (3-3)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Jermell Barnes (1-0) VS Mike McGrady (8-8)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 1-17-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round IBC World Heavyweight Title - Michael Grant (26-0) VS David Izon (20-2)
- 12 round Junior Lightweight - Arturo Gatti (29-1) VS Angel Manfredy (22-2-1)
ESPN Championship Boxing - 1-23-98 - Tunica, MS
- 10 round Cruiserweight - Vassily Jirov (11-0) VS Jason Nicholson (15-8)
- 6 round Lightweight - Rodney Jones (14-0) VS Mike Cribbin (3-2)
- 12 round WBU World Junior Middleweight Title - Verno Phillips (29-8-1) VS Julian Jackson (55-4)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 1-31-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 8 round Junior Middleweight - David Reid (6-0) VS Robert Frazier (15-1)
- 12 round WBC Intercontinental & USBA Titles - Hasim Rahman (25-0) VS Jesse Ferguson (24-16)
- 12 round IBF World Middleweight Title - Bernard Hopkins (33-2-1) VS Simon Brown (47-6)
FOX Fight Night at the Pond - 2-2-98 - Anaheim, CA
- 10 round Junior Bantamweight - Joel Zarate (31-2-1) VS Victor Hernandez (20-13-1)
- 8 round Junior Bantamweight - Carlos Madrigal (7-1) VS Ivan Salazar (13-9-1)
- 6 round Middleweight - Carlos Bojorquez (2-0-1) VS Manuel Coronado (0-3-3)
- 10 round Welterweight - Oba Carr (43-2-1) VS Jesus Gutierrez (10-3-1)
- 4 round Welterweight - Benito Sanchez (2-0) VS Concepcion Gutierrez (1-0)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 2-3-98 - Philadelphia, PA
- 10 round Welterweight - Mike Griffith (17-5) VS Tommy Eaglin (17-4)
- 4 round IFBA Featherweight Title - Deborah Nichols (4-0) VS Cynthia Prouder (3-1-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Darroll Wilson (20-1-2) VS Terrance Lewis (22-3)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 2-6-98 - Montville, CT
- 12 round IBF World Lightweight Title - Shane Mosley (25-0) VS Demetrio Ceballos (20-1)
- 12 round IBF World Light Heavyweight Title - William Guthrie (24-0) VS Reggie Johnson (36-5-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 2-24-98 - Ledyard, CT
- 4 round Heavyweight - Robert Davis (6-0) VS Felton Hamilton (2-5)
- 10 round Junior Featherweight - Danny Romero (31-2) VS Joe Manzano (12-6)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Obed Sullivan (28-2-1) VS Keith McKnight (33-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 3-10-98 - Pikesville, MD
- 4 round Ladies Junior Lightweight - Kathy Long (0-0) VS Sandra Yard (3-0-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - David Tua (28-1) VS Jeff Wooden (17-5)
- 12 round NABF Welterweight Title - Derrerll Coley (31-1-2) VS Willy Wise (23-2-4)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 3-14-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round IBF World Junior Welterweight Title - Vince Phillips (38-3) VS Alfonso Sanchez (18-1)
- 12 round WBC World Super Welterweight Title - Keith Mullings (15-4-1) VS Davide Ciarlante (23-0)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 3-24-98 - Tunica, MS
- 4 round Heavyweight - Ellis Harris (6-0) VS Curtis Branch (4-7-2)
- 8 round Light Heavyweight - Antonio Tarver (8-0) VS Charles Oliver (18-6-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Bronco McKart (33-2) VS Kenny Ellis (21-0-2)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 3-28-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round WBC World Heavyweight Title - Lennox Lewis (32-1) VS Shannon Briggs (30-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 3-30-98 - Bay St. Louis, MO
- 12 round NABF Junior Middleweight Title - Anthony Marshall (28-7-6) VS Anthony Jones (38-7-2)
- 4 round IFBA Lightweight Title - Kathy Long (1-0) VS Lena Akesson (7-0)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Robert Hawkins (15-2) VS Boris Powell (25-1)
Showtime Championship Boxing - 4-3-98 - Bayamon, PR
- 12 round WBA World Super Middleweight Title - Frankie Liles (31-1-1) VS Andrei Schkalikov (29-3-1)
- 12 round IBF World Welterweight Title - Felix Trinidad (32-0) VS Mahenge Zulu (17-2-1)
ESPN2 Boxing Special - 4-6-98 - New Castle, Australia
- 12 round Junior Middleweight - Kevin Kelly (20-5-3) VS Nico Toriri (5-7-2)
- 12 round Heavyweight - Justin Fortune (14-5-1) VS Tony Fiso (7-2)
- 12 round Junior Welterweight - Kosta Tszyu (19-1-1) VS Calvin Grove (48-9)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 4-8-98 - Cherokee, NC
- 12 round NABF and USBA Middleweight Titles - Antwun Echols (19-2-1) VS Kevin Tillman (17-12)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Tim Witherspoon (46-6) VS James Thunder (32-9)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 4-14-98 - Ledyard, CT
- 4 round Lightweight - Vivian Harris (4-0) VS Carlos Navarez (3-3-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Fernando Vargas (10-0) VS Romallis Ellis (24-3)
- 8 round Junior Welterweight - Mickey Ward (30-8) VS Mark Fernandez (33-17-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Andrew Golota (28-3) VS Eli Dixon (19-3-1)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 4-18-98 - Manchester, England
- 12 round WBO World Featherweight Title - Naseem Hamed (29-0) VS Wilfredo Vasquez (50-7-3)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 4-21-98 - Bay St. Louis, MO
- 10 round Heavyweight - Larry Donald (33-1-1) VS Ross Puritty (22-11-1)
- 12 round IBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title - Hasim Rahman (27-0) VS Steve Pannell (33-3)
- 6 round Heavyweight - David Bostice (9-0-1) VS Lovy Page (6-0)
- 6 round Featherweight - Donovan Carey (10-0-1) VS Hector Santana (5-7)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 4-25-98 - Biloxi, MS
- 12 round Light Heavyweight - Roy Jones Jr (35-1) VS Virgil Hill (43-2)
Showtime Championship Boxing - 5-2-98 - Lyon, France
- 12 round WBC World Middleweight Title - Keith Holmes (30-1) VS Hacine Cherifi (24-2-1)
- 12 round WBA World Cruiserweight Title - Fabrice Tiozzo (38-1) VS Terry Ray (36-5-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 5-5-98 - Biloxi, MS
- 12 round WBC International Cruiserweight Title - Vassily Jirov (14-0) VS Rich LaMontagne (19-1-1)
- 12 round IBO World Cruiserweight Title - Don Diego Poeder (21-0) VS Robert Daniels (37-3-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 5-12-98 - Ottawa, canada
- 10 round Junior Welterweight - Billy Irwin (23-1) VS Ahmed Santos (20-2-3)
- 12 round WBO World Middleweight Title - Otis Grant (30-1-1) VS Ernesto Sena (34-9-3)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 5-19-98 - Corpus Christi, TX
- 4 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (9-0) VS Otis Tisdale (3-2)
- 10 round Light Heavyweight - Merqui Sosa (32-6-2) VS Ray Berry (14-2)
- 10 round Featherweight - Wayne McCullough (21-1) VS Juan Polo Perez (39-16-3)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 5-24-98 - Auburn Hills, MI
- 10 round Heavyweight - Derrick Jefferson (15-0) VS Levi Billups (21-17-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Julian Jackson (55-5) VS Anthony Jones (38-8-2-1)
Showtime Championship Boxing - 5-30-98 - Las Vegas, NV
- 12 round IBF World Bantamweight Title - Tim Austin (17-0-1) VS Adrian Kaspari (9-0)
- 12 round WBA World Junior Middleweight Title - Laurent Boudouani (36-2-1) VS Guillermo Jones (22-1-1)
Fight Night at the Pond - 6-8-98 - Anaheim, CA
- 10 round Junior Featherweight - Israel Vazquez (16-1) VS Oscar Garcia (12-2-1)
- 10 round Lightweight - Acelino Freitas (14-0) VS Rafael Olvera (13-4)
- 4 round Middleweight - Antwon Leach (4-0) VS Errol Banner (1-1)
- 10 round Junior Middleweight - Santos Cardona (35-7) VS Juan Soberanes (44-18-2)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-9-98 - Biloxi, MS
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Derrick Gainer (22-4) VS Orlando Soto (29-4)
- 4 round Lightweight - Steve Forbes (5-0) VS Patrick Rand (5-0)
- 12 round NABF Junior Middleweight Title - Tony Marshall (28-7-6) VS Darren Maciunski (16-4)
Fight Time on FOX - 6-12-98 - Baton Rouge, LA
- 10 round Heavyweight - Ezra Sellers (14-2) VS Marion Wilson (11-25-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Darroll Wilson (20-2-2) VS Anthony Willis (17-6)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Alex Stewart (41-7) VS Abdul Muhaymin (19-10)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 6-13-98 - El Paso, TX
- 12 round WBC World Lightweight Title - Stevie Johnston (24-0) VS Cesar Bazan (31-2)
- 12 round WBC World Welterweight Title - Oscar De La Hoya (27-0) VS Patrick Charpentier (27-4-1)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 6-14-98 - Atlantic City, NJ,
- 8 round Heavyweight - Lamon Brewster (17-0) VS Louis Monaco (7-13-2)
- 6 round Ladies Flyweight - Patricia Martinez (3-0) VS Anissa Zamarron (8-8-1)
- 4 round Junior Welterweight - Julio Aquino (1-0) VS Victor Miller (0-3)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Floyd Mayweather (16-0) VS Tony Pep (39-6)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-18-98 - Biloxi, MS
- 4 round Heavyweight - Damien Williams (3-0) VS Talmadge Griffis (1-0-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Danell Nicholson (28-3) VS Everett Martin (20-23-1)
- 4 round Welterweight - Clint McNeil (5-1) VS Michael Johnson (3-2)
- 10 round Junior Lightweight - Angel Manfredy (23-2-1) VS Isander Lacen (12-8-4)
Fight Time on FOX - 6-19-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round NABF Light Heavyweight Title - Kenny Bowman (31-0) VS Derrick Harmon (14-0)
- 8 round Heavyweight - Monte Barrett (16-0) VS Derek Amos (12-5)
- 10 round Junior Welterweight - Rafael Ruelas (51-3) VS Juan Baldwin (18-4)
- 6 round Light Heavyweight - Glenn Robinson (7-0) VS Greg Wright (13-3-2)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 6-23-98 - Philadelphia, PA
- 4 round Junior Middleweight - Ibrahima Koulibay (1-0) VS Paul Smith (1-0)
- 10 round Light Heavyweight - Antonio Tarver (9-0) VS Jose Luis Rivera (15-1)
- 4 round Junior Welterweight - Hector Cabrera (1-0-1) VS Jose Figueroa (2-4)
- 10 round Middleweight - Fernando Vargas (12-0) VS Anthony Stephens (29-9-2)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing "Satin Storm" - 6-26-98 - Las Vegas, NV
- 10 round IFBA Featherweight Title - Bonnie Canino (8-2) VS Nora Daigle (4-1-1)
- 4 round Junior Lightweight - Kathy Long (1-1) VS Sondra Yard (3-1-1)
- 10 round IFBA Bantamweight Title - Bridgett Riley (5-2) VS Aicha Lahsen (5-0-1)
- 4 round Junior Welterweight - Hannah Fox (5-0) VS Hidi Tibe (2-2)
ESPN2 Championship Boxing - 7-6-98 - Indio, CA
- 10 round Super Bantamweight - Enrique Sanchez (24-0) VS Ricardo Medina (20-17-4)
- 12 round IBA Super Lightweight Title - Antonio Diaz (23-2) VS Patrick Thorns (18-1-1)
- 6 round Junior Middleweight - Miguel Avila (5-2-1) VS Jesus Diaz (5-3-3)
- 8 round Junior Welterweight - Diego Corrales (21-0) VS Benito Rodriguez (28-25-2)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 7-14-98 - Bay St Louis, MI
- 12 round USBA Junior Middleweight Title - Carl Daniels (39-3) VS Purcell Miller (19-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Chris Byrd (25-0) VS Ross Puritty (22-12-1)
USA Tuesday Night Fights - 7-21-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 4 round Junior Welterweight - Vivian Harris (6-0) VS Hector Cabrera (1-1-1)
- 10 round Cruiserweight - Ramon Garbey (10-0) VS Onebo Maxime (14-3)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Jeremy Williams (31-2) VS Domingo Monroe (8-9-1)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Andrew Golota (30-3) VS Corey Sanders (16-5)
Fight Time on FOX - 10-23-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 10 round Junior Welterweight - Hector Camacho Jr (17-0) VS Fred Curiel (14-2-1)
- 4 round Heavyweight - Duncan Dokiwari (10-0) VS Rowyan Wallace (6-2)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Monte Barrett (18-0) VS Greg Page (55-12-1)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 10-31-98 - Atlantic City, NJ
- 12 round IBF World Junior Featherweight Title - Vuyani Bungu (35-2) VS Danny Romero (33-2)
- 12 round WBO World Featherweight Title - Naseem Hamed (30-0) VS Wayne McCullough (22-1)
Heavyweight Explosion - 11-9-98 - Bismarck, ND
- 10 round Heavyweight - Derek Banks (14-3-1) VS Louis Monaco (7-14-2)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Jorge Luis Gonzalez (25-5) VS Josh Dempsey (19-2)
- 12 round IBC World Cruiserweight Title - Virgil Hill (43-3) VS James Hayes (22-1)
ESPN2 Friday Night Fights - 12-18-98 - Sacramento, CA
- 10 round Welterweight - Raul Franco (11-0) VS Humberto Rodriguez (27-8)
- 6 round Junior Welterweight - Ernesto Castaneda (2-0) VS Benito Sanchez (4-1)
- 4 round Junior Middleweight - Sebastian Valdez (4-0) VS Fronza Eckford (1-1)
- 12 round Junior Lightweight - Diego Corrales (25-0) VS Gary St Clair (15-0-1)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 4-10-99 - Manchester, England
- 12 round WBO World Featherweight Title - Nassem Hamed (31-0) VS Paul Ingle (21-0)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 4-17-99 - Indio, CA
- 10 round lightweight - Angel Manfredy (26-3-1) VS Ivan Robinson (27-2)
- 12 round IBF World Lightweight Title - Shane Mosley (31-0) VS John Brown (19-5)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 5-22-99 - Las Vegas, NV
- 12 round WBC World Super Featherweight Title - Floyd Mayweather (20-0) VS Justin Juuko (32-2-1)
- 12 round WBC World Welterweight Title - Oscar De La Hoya (30-0) VS Oba Carr (48-2-1)
HBO World Championship Boxing - 6-6-99 - Biloxi, MS
- 12 round IBF World Cruiserweight Title - Arthur Williams (30-4-1) VS Vassiliy Jirov (20-0)
- 12 round IBF/WBC/WBA World Light Heavyweight Titles - Reggie Johnson (39-5-1) VS Roy Jones Jr (39-1)
Fight Time on FOX - 6-7-99 - Las Vegas,NV
- 10 round Super Middleweight - Mario Iribarren (23-1-1) VS Syd Vanderpool (25-1)
- 6 round Junior Featherweight - Rudy Martinez (8-0) VS Marcos Badillo (13-6)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Alex Stewart (43-9) VS Jorge Luis Gonzalez (27-5)
- 4 round Junior Welterweight - Jesus Varela (10-0) VS Awel Abdulai (6-1)
HBO Boxing After Dark - 6-19-99 - New York, NY
- 10 round Heavyweight - Jeremy Williams (34-2) VS Maurice Harris (14-9-2)
- 10 round Heavyweight - Michael Grant (29-0) VS Lou Savarese (39-2)
Back to my Main Page
Email: dylansummers@sprintmail.com
This page hosted by
Get your own Free Home Page