1890 Veterans Census for counties of the Shenandoah Valley of Virginia, including, Augusta, Clarke, Frederick, Page, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Shenandoah, and Warren Counties.
AUGUSTA COUNTY, VIRGINIA (50 Veterans)
Isabelle Harris (Widow), Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Mary E Keer (Widow), Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Charles Anderson, Pvt., Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
Sarah J Barker (Widow), Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
William O Bickle, Pvt., 1862-65, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Samuel Blackburn, Pvt., 1865-65, Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
Robert D Bock, Pvt., 1864-65, North River, Augusta, Virginia
Lewis Bown, 1865-65, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Edward J Brown, Pvt., 1861-67, County Jail, Augusta, Virginia
James Browning, Musician, 1862-65, Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
Nick Bune, County Jail, Augusta, Virginia
George C Burton, Cpl., 1865-65, Charlette A Michael (Widow), North River, Augusta, Virginia
Obediah Cales, Cpl., 1863-65, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
John Call, Pvt., 1862-62, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
William V B Call, Pvt., 1863-65, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Elisabeth Carrier (Widow), Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
John C F Carter, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Jacob B Carwell, Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
Robt W Ceze, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
John Earle, Pvt., 1862-63, Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
Peter F Ellicott, Pvt., 1862, Middle River, Augusta, Virginia
Abraham D Ferril, Pvt., 1861-65, Catharine M Ferril (Widow), Middle River, Augusta, Virginia
William S Gooding, Pvt., 1864-65, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
John B Guntner, Pvt., 1861-65, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Geo W Ham, Pvt., 1862-65, County Jail, Augusta, Virginia
Edward Harris, 1st Lt., 1860-1866, Western Lunatic Asylum, Augusta, Virginia
Ellick Head, 1st Lt., 1860-1866, Western Lunatic Asylum, Augusta, Virginia
Henry C Hill, Pvt., 1861-65, Rebecca V Hill (Widow), Western Lunatic Asylum, Augusta, Virginia
Levi W Huffman, Pvt., 1861-64, Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
Peter Jackson, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Margaret Johnston (Widow), Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
Adam Lambert, Sgt., 1863-65, North River, Augusta, Virginia
Tucker Martin, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Wm L Meredith, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
John A Michael, Cpl., Catharine Bock (Widow), North River, Augusta, Virginia
Benjamin A Miller Dee, Pvt., 1862-65, Mary S Miller (Widow), Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
Edwin E Monroe, Pvt., 1863-66, Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
John F Noble, Pvt., A G Julia (Widow), Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
George Pfon, Pvt., Beverley Manor, Augusta, Virginia
Edward Poindexter, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Lucian Potteiger, Pvt., 1863-65, Middle River, Augusta, Virginia
Mary J Shift (Widow), Riverheads, Augusta, Virginia
Andrew Smith, Capt. 1861-63, Staunton, Augusta, Virginia
Jacob M Stover, Pvt., 1864-65, Middle River, Augusta, Virginia
John A Stover, Pvt., 1865-65, Middle River, Augusta, Virginia
David F Taylor, Pvt., South River, Augusta, Virginia
Jacob Tayman, Pvt., Amanda Tayman (Widow), Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Preston Thornton, Pvt., 1865-65, Pastures, Augusta, Virginia
Washington Todd, Pvt., 1865-65, North River, Augusta, Virginia
Peter Whitesell, Pvt., Sophia A Whitesell (Widow), South River, Augusta, Virginia
CLARKE COUNTY, VIRGINIA (16 Veterans)
Lymon S Barnes, Pvt., 1862-65, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
James N Carpenter, Seaman, 1860, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Sanford Cole, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
John Crunkilton, Pvt., 1861-65, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Henry Greene, Pvt., Lizzie Carter (Widow), Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Adison l Grubbs, Pvt., 1864-65, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Albert G Hudgins, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
James Lans, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Samuel E Murray, Pvt., 1864-65, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
John Newcome, Pvt., 1862-65, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Levi Parker, Wagoner, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Robert Z Potterson, Cpl., 1861-64, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Jeffrey Runner, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Thomas Runner, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
Edward Steele, Pvt., 1862-1862, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
William H Vinal, Captain, 1866, Long Marsh, Clarke, Virginia
FREDERICK COUNTY, VIRGINIA (78 Veterans)
Thomas W Allen, Virginia L Allen (Widow), Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Oliver H Anderson, Sgt., 1862-63, Sarah A Anderson (Widow), Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
John Armel, Pvt., 1864-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Samuel Ball, Pvt., Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Josua Barnette, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Robert W Barrett, Scout, 1864-65, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Samuel Bate, Cpl., 1861-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
John M Bentell, 2nd Lt., 1861-62, Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Joshua G Boxwell, Pvt., 1864-65, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Hugh Bradley, Pvt., 1862-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
David Braithwait, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Phillip Brent, Pvt., 1863-66, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Robert M Broom, Scout, 1863-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Abraham Bruce, 1st Sgt., 1861-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John W Bryarly, Pvt., 1863-69, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John F Burkolder, 2nd M S, 1862-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
John W Camfield, Pvt., 1864-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Henry K Chrisman, Pvt., 1863-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Wm A Clare, Pvt., 1862-64, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Chas C Cochran, Lt., 1862-65, Mary E Cochran (Widow), Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
Hiram Cochran, Pvt., 1864-66, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
John Conners, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
John Connor, Pvt., Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Egbert B Davidson, Pvt., 1863-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Abraham Dokes, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
Walter A Donaldson, Capt., 1861-63, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Ignatius B Dorsey, Sgt., 1863, Ann R Dorsey (Widow), Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John P Dunkon, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
John H Eberwa, Pvt., 1862-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Harry H Elliott, Pvt., 1861-62, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Geo M Fryer, Pvt., 1864-64, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
William S Gardiner, Pvt., 1865-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Spottswood F Garton, 1864-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Benjamin S Gilmore, Musician, 1861-66, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Martin M Grabill, Pvt., 1863-63, Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Allan O Grandetoff, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
John W Gregory, Farise, 1863-65, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Edward Hall, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Nathan Harris, Pvt., 1862-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John A Harsh, Pvt., 1862-65, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
Fredrick Hoffman, 1861-1865, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Edmund M Houston, Stwt, 1862-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John C Howard, Capt., 1862-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Wm H Jackson, Pvt., 1863-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Ingram Janthan, Pvt., 1863-66, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Geo W Johnson, 1862-63, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
James M Lamp, 1862-64, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Bassett Lee, Pvt., 1861-63, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Henry Lewis, Pvt., 1863-64, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Geo W Lockwood, Pvt., 1863-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Isaa J Luttrell, Pvt., 1863-64, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Daniel Mass, 1862-64, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
Jno W Mc Farland, Pvt., 1864-66, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
John H Mc Kenzie, Pvt., 1861-64, Columbia E Mc Kenzie (Widow), Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Napoleon B Mcwilliams, Pvt., 1861-64, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
John Parish, Pvt., 1862-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Joseph D Rainsberger, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Andrew Rickets, Pvt., 1865, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Henry Rine, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Frederick, Virginia
Jno M Ross, Lt., 1863-65, Gertrude V Ross (Widow), Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Peter Ruble, Pvt., 1861-63, Gainesboro, Frederick, Virginia
Otis B Sartell, Pvt., 1861-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Jno W Saylor, Pvt., 1861-64, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Charles A Sharman, Pvt., 1861-64, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Abner Shatzer, Pvt., 1862-1863, Opequon, Frederick, Virginia
Noah J Sier, Pvt., 1862-65, Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Jas P Siler, Pvt., 1861-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Jesse W Sowers, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Joseph H Stadon, Pvt., 1864-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Steck, _____, Elizabeth H Steck (Widow), Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
D L Thomas, 1864-65, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Henry D Todd, Pvt., 1861-63, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Geo Trice, Pvt., 1861-64, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
Thomas Wathey, Sgt., 1858-1866, Shawnee, Frederick, Virginia
Jno W Winkfield, Pvt., 1863-63, Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
PAGE COUNTY, VIRGINIA (28 Veterans)
A. Levi Adams, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
John T. Baker, Pvt., 1862-63, 19th Indiana Light Artillery, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia (Native of Page Co.)
Francis Perry Cave, Pvt., 1862-64, Co. G, 66th Ohio Infantry, Marksville, Page, Virginia (Native of Page Co.)
Charles H. Carman, Pvt., 1861-62, Co. G, 6th New York Cavalry, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
John Gray (aka Joshua C. Southard), Pvt., 1862-64, Marksville, Page, Virginia
William Heidler, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
Benjamin House, Pvt., 1862-63, Luray, Page, Virginia
Washington Isaac (possibly Isaac Washington), Pvt., 1863-66, Luray, Page, Virginia
Peter Riley, Pvt., Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
George R Mayhew, Cpl., 1862-, Co. F, 8th New York Cavalry, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
Thomas F. McGovern, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
Henry “Hiram” Meadows, Pvt., 1864-65, Co. E, 143rd Pennsylvania Infantry, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia (Native of Page Co.)
Joseph M. Mannng, Sgt., 1863-65, Co. D, 58th Pennsylvania Infantry, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
Jacob Moore, Pvt., Luray, Page, Virginia
Robert Ory, Pvt., 1861-, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
George W. Picard, Pvt., Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
William H. Riley, Shenandoah, Page, Virginia
Otha Clay Rohrback, Pvt., 1862-65, Co. E, 13th Maryland Infantry, Springfield, Page, Virginia
Robert Hill Russell, Capt. 1862-65, Co. G, 66th Ohio Infantry, Luray, Page, Virginia
Samuel Reuben Schwartz, Pvt., Co. D, Stewart's Battalion Pennsylvania Militia,
William H. Sly, Pvt., Luray, Page, Virginia
Gabriel Smith, Pvt., 1846-61, Luray, Page, Virginia
Samuel Sours, Pvt., 1846-1864?, Mexican War Veteran, Luray, Page, Virginia
Joshua C. Southard (aka John Gray), Pvt., 1862-64, Co. G, regiment unknown, Marksville, Page, Virginia (Native of Page Co.)
John Spence, Pvt., 1863-64, Springfield, Page, Virginia
Noah Thornton, Pvt., Co. F, 82nd United States Colored Troops, Luray, Va.
Edmund P. Yocum, Pvt., Co. K, 119th Pennsylvania Infantry,
ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY, VIRGINIA (30 Veterans)
Eliza Brown (Widow), Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia
Robert Ballard, Pvt., 1863-65, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
George Beer, Pvt., 1861-65, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
John P Chenoweth, Pvt., 1863-65, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
James C Chittum, Pvt., 1864-65, Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
James A Conner, Pvt., 1864-65, Kerrs Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Augustus J Driscoll, 1st Sgt., 1861-63, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
John N Ducan, Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia
Charles Edward Dunkin, Pvt., 1862-63, Kerrs Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Thomas Dunlap, Pvt., 1862-65, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
Virgie Alexander Fitzgerald, 1863-64, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
Edward L Fox, Pvt., 1863-65, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
John Gordbar, Pvt., 1864-65, Rolley Gordbar (Widow), Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
Edwin E Hennington, 2nd alias fireman, 1858-1862, Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
George G Higgins, Pvt., 1864-66, Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
William H Huffman, Pvt., 1864-65, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
William H Kennell, Pvt., 1862-65, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
James Lowman, Pvt., 1864-65, Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
John H Matheny, Pvt., 1864-65, Kerrs Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Henry P Mitchell, High Pvt., 1862-64, Walkers Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Henry A Morrison, Pvt., 1861-, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
George Nelson, Pvt., 1862-68, Kerrs Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Henry C Parsons, Capt., 1862-64, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
John C Rhodenizer, Pvt., 1864-66, Mary J Rhodenizer (Widow), Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
James F Smith, Cpl, 1861-64, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
Hugh G Stephens, Seaman, 1862-62, South River, Rockbridge, Virginia
James H Stewart, Capt., 1862-64, Natural Bridge, Rockbridge, Virginia
Janett Tillman, Pvt., 1863-65, Lexington, Rockbridge, Virginia
Thomas Henry Welcher, Sgt., 1864-65, Kerrs Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia
Anderson West, Lizzie T West (Widow), Buffalo, Rockbridge, Virginia
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, VIRGINIA (54 Veterans)
Brunson Abraham, Pvt., 1861-63, Mary A Abraham (Widow), Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Adolphus Augustus, Seaman, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Heck Berndert, Pvt., 1862-65, Central, Rockingham, Virginia
John Blain, Sgt., Eliza A Blain (Widow), Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
John H Bodkin, Pvt., 1865-65, Central, Rockingham, Virginia
John Burthardt, Cpl., 1861-62, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Walter Capehart, Fireman, 1861-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
William Champ, Pvt., 1861-64, Hannah Champ (Widow), Plains, Rockingham, Virginia
James J Clayton, Pvt., 1861-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
James W Cochrane, Sgt., 1863-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John Cooper, Pvt., 1865-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Benjamin S Cubbage, Pvt., 1861-65, Broadway, Rockingham, Virginia
Isaac D Davis, Pvt., 1864-65, Linville, Rockingham, Virginia
Arter M Denton, Pvt., 1864-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John Ewing, Pvt., 1861-64, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Meredith T Gibson, Pvt., 1865-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
James Goodlow, Pvt., 1879-1882, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John Gribbins, Pvt., 1861-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Otto G Hintz, Pvt., 1864-64, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Blair James, Cpl., 1861-65, Harriet V Amiss (Widow?), Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Frank Klinesorg, Pvt., 1860-64, Mariah F Klinesorg (Widow), Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
Jacob Kyger, Pvt., 1862-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Fred H Laurent, Pvt., 1861-64, Plains, Rockingham, Virginia
Charles S Leadmell, Pvt., 1865-65, Central, Rockingham, Virginia
Solomon Leadmell, Pvt., 1865-65, Central, Rockingham, Virginia
Thompson Lennig, Capt., 1862-64, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
James Lewis, Pvt., 1863-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John Lewis, Pvt., 1862-1863, Plains, Rockingham, Virginia Private
James Luker, Pvt., 1861-64, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
John R Lupton, Pvt., Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John N Mace, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Larkin Mccauley, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Harman Mcchesney, Pvt., 1861-62, Plains, Rockingham, Virginia
Benjamin P Monger, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
William F Morris, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
A C Nicewarner, Pvt., 1861-65, Broadway, Rockingham, Virginia
Daniel Odonnell, Pvt., 1865-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Benjamin Price, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
Edmond Price, Pvt., Elizabeth Price (Widow), Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
Jacob Propst, Pvt. 1864-65, Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
Labon Propst, Pvt., 1864-65, Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
William Rexroads, Pvt., 1863-64, Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
Philip Riggleman, Plains, Rockingham, Virginia
Thomas E Riley, Pvt., 1862-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Elias D Root, 2nd Lt., 1861-64, Broadway, Rockingham, Virginia
John Shirley, Pvt., 1862-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
John Southwick, Pvt., 1861-64, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
Clement A Spelleman, Pvt., 1862-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
George B Strother, Pvt., 1864-65, Harrisonburg, Rockingham, Virginia
T N Swart, Pvt., 1861-65, Broadway, Rockingham, Virginia
James H Vint, Pvt., 1865-65, Central, Rockingham, Virginia
George Washington, Pvt. 1863-64, Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
John H Wheelbarger, Pvt., 1864-65, Ashby, Rockingham, Virginia
Luke B Williams, Pvt., 1861-62, Stonewall, Rockingham, Virginia
SHENANDOAH COUNTY, VIRGINIA (25 Veterans)
Alvin Bemis, Pvt., 1861-63, Woodstock, Shenandoah, Virginia
Elexander Buchannon , Carpenter, 1864-67, Lee, Shenandoah, Virginia
John H Burke, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Shenandoah, Virginia
James H Coffman, Pvt., 1866-1869, Madison, Shenandoah, Virginia
Moses R Copeland, Stonewall, Shenandoah, Virginia
William W Dangerfield, Pvt., 1863-65, Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
John Dituilter, Cpl., 1862-63, Madison, Shenandoah, Virginia
Samuel Hall, Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
Sarah Hallisysworth (Widow), Stonewall, Shenandoah, Virginia
Susan Kelley (Widow), Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
Elias P Knapp, Pvt., 1861-63, Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
Geo R Krown, Pvt., 1863-65, Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia Private
William L Larghline, 1st Lt., 1861-66, Woodstock, Shenandoah, Virginia
John K Leeely, R., 1864-65, Johnston, Shenandoah, Virginia
Benjamin Orndorff, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Shenandoah, Virginia
Perry W Orndorff, Pvt., 1864-65, Stonewall, Shenandoah, Virginia
John A Pattin, Pvt., Sarah C Pattin (Widow), Madison, Shenandoah, Virginia
William H Racey, Pvt., 1864-65, Madison, Shenandoah, Virginia
James W Rowe, Cpl., Madison, Shenandoah, Virginia
James W Rush , Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
William M Sly, Sgt., 1863-65, Woodstock, Shenandoah, Virginia
James H Smarr, Ashby, Shenandoah, Virginia
Christian Sours, Pvt., Lee, Shenandoah, Virginia
Aaron Vorce, R., 1863-65, Johnston, Shenandoah, Virginia
Martin Whillager, Pvt., Woodstock, Shenandoah, Virginia
WARREN COUNTY, VIRGINIA (12 Veterans)
James E Cook, Capt., 1861-65, Linden, Warren, Virginia
G B Coslelle, Pvt., 1863-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
Eli Garretson, Pvt., 1863-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
Brshord Jackson, Pvt., 1863-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
William Johnson, Pvt., 1861-65, Linden, Warren, Virginia
Michael B Kendig, Pvt., 1861-62, Linden, Warren, Virginia
Samuel Lantz, Sgt., 1865-65, Linden, Warren, Virginia
John W Lillard, Pvt., Linden, Warren, Virginia
A L Rolinbury, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
Wm H Rudy, Pvt., 1862-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
K Walter, Pvt., 1862-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
L B Werrich, Pvt., 1865-65, Cedarville, Warren, Virginia
Return to the Home Page of the Luray-Carlisle Reunion Camp #1881, SUVCW.
Robert H. Moore, II
Copyright © 2006.