ABBOTT, Daniel H.
ALESHIRE, Henry
ALESHIRE, Isaac
ALESHIRE, Joseph
ALESHIRE, Robert M.
ALGER, James H.
BAILEY, Francis M.
BAILEY, John W.
BAILEY, Joseph W.
BAKER, Joseph B.
BEAHM, Benjamin Franklin
BEAVER, David E.
BEAVER, John P.
BERRY, Mark
BOOTON, Sylvanus T.
BOWERS, John W.
BRITTON, William A.
BRUBAKER, John H.
BRUBAKER, William A.
BURACKER, Adam Presley
BURACKER, Daniel H.
BURNS, David
BUSWELL, George D.
CAMERON, John W.
CAMPBELL, Andrew J.
CAMPBELL, George W.
CAMPBELL, William H.
CAVE, Calvin H.
CAVE, Washington John P.
CHADDUCK, Charles T.
CHRISMAN, Jr., Lewis
COFFMAN, Benjamin Franklin
COFFMAN, Cumberland George
COFFMAN, Reuben T.
COMER, James John
COMER, Jefferson
COMER, Reuben
COURTNEY, Joseph (Co. C)
CUBBAGE, Early
CUBBAGE, Hamilton
CUBBAGE, James H.
CUBBAGE, Robert
CUBBAGE, Simpson
CUBBAGE, Thomas
CUBBAGE, Wesley
CUBBAGE, Willis
CULLERS, Joseph L.
DAWSON, Andrew J.
DECKER, John
DECKER, Joseph F.
DECKER, Thomas J.
DOFFLEMOYER, George Washington
DULANY, George
EASTHAM, George C.
FRAZIER, Elias M.
FRAZIER, William
GOLDEN, James Madison
GOLDEN, John J.
GOOD, John L.
GRAY, Albert
GREY, Emanuel
GRIFFITH, George A.
GRIFFITH, Henry H.
HENDERSON, Alex
HENDERSON, John E.
HITE, Ambrose M.
HITE, David C.
HITE, John P.
HITE, William F.
HOTTLE, Isaac T.
HOWARD, Richard
HUFFMAN, Ambrose C.
HUFFMAN, John B.F.
HUFFMAN, Joseph B.
HUFFMAN, Stanton
JENKINS, Andrew R.
JENKINS, Hezekiel
JENKINS, Howard C.
JENKINS, John C.
JENKINS, William
JENKINS, William T.
JOBE, David C.
JOBE, Samuel H.
JOHNSTON, John T.
JOHNSTON, Joseph
JONES, George F.
JONES, Harrison B.
JUDD, Abraham F.
JUDY, Martin Van Buren
JUDY, Reuben F.
KAUFFMAN, Joseph
KEMP, William Lafayette
KEYSER, Alexander Hamilton
KEYSER, William A.
KITE, A.F.
KITE, Alfred M.
KITE, Andrew Jackson
KITE, Benjamin
KITE, George W.
KITE, Jacob B.
KITE, John W.
KITE, Martin Van Buren
KITE, Oliver Hazard Perry
KNICELY, Henry C.
KNIGHT, Andrew J.
KNIGHT, Jacob F.
KNIGHT, Joel
KNIGHT, William
KOONTZ, Alexander H.
KOONTZ, George W.
KOONTZ, Harrison W.
KOONTZ, Martin Van Buren
KOONTZ, William (Co. B)
LAMPKINS, Solomon
LAWLER, Joseph W.
LAWRENCE, Woodford M.
LONG, Gideon B.
LUCAS, Christian
LUCAS, Philip B.
LUCAS, Simeon
MAPHIS, William (Co. F)
MAUCK, Edward C.
McALISTER, William
McCOY, James Wesley (Co. F)
McCOY, John W.
McCULLOUGH, Franklin
MENEFEE, James W.
MIDDLETON, John J.
MILLER, Benjamin F.
MILLER, Henry
MILLER, James E.
MILLER, James H.
MILLER, Joseph W.
MILLER, Paul
MILLER, Peter S.
MODESITT, John W.
MORRIS, Haley
MORRIS, John
MOYER, Isaac (Co. G)
MYERS, Ambrose M.
NEWMAN, Robert
NICHOLAS, George W.
NICHOLS, Return
NIPPLE, Albert
ODEN, Bushrod
OFFENBACKER, Howard
PARKS, John
PENCE, William
PHILLIPS, John W.
PRESSGRAVES, William H.
PRICE, Benjamin Franklin
PRICE, Gabriel S.
PRICE, William H.
PRINTZ, A.S.
PRINTZ, Hiram
PRINTZ, Isabias A.
PRINTZ, Irenus P.
PRINTZ, James F. (Co. A)
PRINTZ, John David
PRINTZ, Siran P.
PROCTOR, Corbin L.
PURDHAM, James T.
PURDHAM, William
RACER, John A.
RICHARDS, William
RILEY, Jessie W.
RINICA, Andrew
RIPPETOE, William D.
ROBERTSON, Newton J.
ROSENBERGER, John Wesley
ROTHGEB, Edmund J.
ROTHGEB, Emanuel
ROTHGEB, Franklin
ROTHGEB, George A.
ROTHGEB, Samuel
ROTHGEB, Solomon
SAMS, Peter
SHAFFER, Israel
SHANK, Jacob
SHENK, Ambrose Booton
SHENK, Jacob
SHIRLEY, Martin V.
SHORT, George W.
SHULER, Michael
SMITH, Daniel C.
SMITH, John J.
SOMERS, Albert T.C.
SOMERS, Philip M.
SOMERS, Silas A.
SOMERS, Thomas A.
SOURS, Peter
STEP, David M.
STOMBACK, David
STONEBERGER, Andrew J.
STOVER, Joseph F.
STRICKLER, J.B.
STRICKLER, Martin (Co. B)
STROLE, Hiram Philip
SUTHARD, J. Calvin
SUTHARD, John H.
SWISHER, William Frank
TAYLOR, Benjamin Newton
TURNER, Franklin
VAUGEN, Sidney W.
WALKER, Lorenzo H. (Co. F)
WEBSTER, Charles W.
WEEKLY, Osmus
WEEKLY, Wyatt B.
WHITESTONE, Albert
WHITMER, Benjamin
WILLIAMS, George W.
WILSON, George T.
WILSON, John S.
WISE, E.A.
WOOD, David
WOOD, Vincent
YATES, William S.
YOUNG, Charles A.
1862 Diary Excerpt of Captain Michael Shuler
1863 Diary Excerpt of Pvt. James J. Comer
Marching with Stonewall - leaders and men of the ‘Page Grays'
The stern discipline of Stonewall Jackson and the Hard-Luck Page Grays
Letters, Diaries & Memoirs
From Other Men of Other Companies of the 33rd Virginia Infantry
Via the Co. A, 33rd Virginia Infantry Site
Colonel Arthur C. Cummings (Of July 21, 1861 - 1st Manassas)
Co. I's Quartermaster Sgt. Albion Martin (From 7/15/61 - 8/9/63)
Co. E's George Rust Bedinger (From 1/10/62 5/14/63)
Co. D's Sgt. Ferdinand Dunlap (From 3/30/63- 6/22/63)
Co. B's Lt. Jacob Burner Golladay, Jr. (5/8/63)
Return to the Page County Confederate Units Page
Back to the 33rd Virginia Infantry Home Page