ALESHIRE, George Washington
ALGER, Emanuel
ALGER, Martin Van Buren
ALTHER, William C.
ATWOOD, John W.
ATWOOD, Nehemiah
BAILEY, James F.
BAILEY, James Harvey
BAILEY, John H.
BAKER, James M.
BAKER, William L.
BARHAM, Benjamin F.
BEAHM, Thornton W.
BEAZLEY, James E.
BELL, Erasmus Lee
BELL, Joseph T.
BENNETT, George W. (Co. H)
BERRY, John J.
BEYLOR, Thornton, W.
BIXLER, Morgan A.
BIXLER, William C.L.
BORST, Addison D.
BORST, John B.
BRAGONIER, Robert C. (Co. C & F)
BREEDEN, Thomas Sidney
BREEDEN, Wesley (Co. I)
BROADUS, Clarence Linden (Co. C)
BROOKS, W.E.
BROWLES/BROYLES, J.
BROYLES, Benjamin F.
BROWN, Charles M.
BRUBAKER, Andrew J.
BRUBAKER, Thompson Calvin
BRUNER, John A.
BURACKER, William S.
BUTLER, Burwell
CAMERON, James B.
CANE, Andrew J.
CARVELL, Jacob
CAVE, Andrew W. or J.
CAVE, Hamilton (Co. D)
CHAPMAN, Edmund Gaines
CLINE, Emanuel (Co. A)
COFFMAN, Daniel A. (Co. H)
COFFMAN, James Harvey
COMER, Ambrose
COOK, James H.
CORBIN, William C.
CRAFT, A.J.
CRISP, Charles Frederick
CUBBAGE, James H.
CUBBAGE, Joseph Beddinger
CULLERS, Robert Milton
CULLERS, William H.
DAVIS, William H. (Co. H)
DAWSON, Joseph
DAWSON, William
DEEKER, Joel T.
DOFFLEMOYER, Albert
DOFFLEMOYER, Daniel H. (Co. E & K)
DOFFLEMOYER, George Washington (Co. I)
DOVEL, Daniel D. (Co. B & C)
DOVEL, Lucius B. (Co. C)
DRUMMOND, Milton H. (Co. I)
ELICK, Jacob (Co. B & F)
FAGAN, Daniel
FLEMING, Andrew B.
FLEMING, Benton S.
FLEMING, Hamilton
FLEMING, John Benton
FLEMING, William Thomas
FLINN, Villasques Howard (Regt. Assistant Surgeon)
FOLTZ, Andrew J.
FOLTZ, Hiram A.J.
FORRER, Samuel Jacob
FRAVEL, Henry C. (Co. F)
FRISTOE, William B.
GAINES, James H.
GIBBONS, Simeon Beauford (Regiment Colonel)
GIBBONS, William Stevens
GLENN, Mark T.
GOOD, Henry Philip
GORDON, James H.
GRANDSTAFF, Pendleton Hamilton (Co. G)
GRAVES, Trenton O.
GRAYSON, Andrew F., Jr.
GRAYSON, Benjamin Franklin
GRAYSON, David Coffman
GRAYSON, William F.
GRIFFITH, William
GUY, George W.
HAM, James V. (Co. I)
HAM, Samuel H. (Co. I)
HARRIS, William E. (Co. I)
HAZLE, Richard
HEISTON, Samuel
HENKEL, David H. (Co. G)
HENKEL, Hiram G.
HENRY, James H.
HERSHBERGER, John Silas
HIGGS, Henry
HIGGS, Thomas J.
HOLLAND, James H.
HOUSER, Joseph
HUFFMAN, David (Co. I)
HUFFMAN, Francis Marion
HUFFMAN, Frederick
HUFFMAN, George W. (Co. I)
HUFFMAN, James (Co. I)
HUFFMAN, John P. (Co. I)
HUFFMAN, Mark M.
JENKINS, Isaac C. (Co. L)
JEWELL, G.H.
JEWELL, James H.
JEWELL, James W.
JONES, James
JUDD, Samuel N.
KAUFFMAN, Enoch V.
KAUFFMAN, Joseph Franklin
KEYSER, Benjamin F.
KEYSER, Ephraim A.
KEYSER, Joseph F.
KIBLER, Andrew J., Jr.
KIBLER, Hiram C.
KIBLER, Jr., Andrew J.
KIBLER, Reuben A.
KIBLER, William H.
KITE, John W.
KNIGHT, Jr., John (Co. L)
KOONTZ, Peter Asbury Wilson (Co. B)
LAFFERTY, Addison (Co. E)
LAUCK, Theodore H.
LAUGHLIN, Mayberry G. (Co. A)
LONG, Benjamin Franklin (Co. D)
LOUDERBACK, John Philip (Co. I)
LUCAS, Henry H.
LUCAS, Thomas
MANN, James C.
MARTIN, Isaac Newton
MARTIN, James N.
MARTIN, John W.
MARTIN, William A.
MARYE, William Staige
MATHES, Francis Marion
MATHEWS, James A.
MATHEWS, Marion
MAUCK, John W.
MIDDLETON, John Tyler
MILLER, A.J.
MILLS, W.L.
MILTON, John L.
MOHLER, Abram W.
MONGER, John B. (Co. I)
NAUMAN, Robert F.
NEHSMIA, W.
NICHOLSON, Thomas (Co. L)
PAINTER, Joseph F.
PARKER, James L.
PARKS, Richard Stewart
PENNYBACKER, Francis Stribling
PHILLIPS, James M. (Co. I)
PITMAN, Erasmus M. (Co. F & K)
PITMAN, William E.
PRICE, Ambrose
PRICE, Archibald
PRICE, Gabriel
PRICE, Joseph T.
PRICE, Noah A.
PRICE, Thomas L.
PRICE, William H.
PRINTZ, Alfred A.
PRINTZ, Jacob Preston
PRINTZ, Martin G.
PRINTZ, Philip Monroe
PROPST, T.
RAMEY, William Benjamin
RICHARD, William A.
ROBERTS, Isaac N.
ROBERTS, Philip
ROBERTSON, George C.
ROBERTSON, John F.
ROBINSON, H.J.
ROLLINGS, James W.
ROTHGEB, Solomon David
SAILOR, John W.
SECRIST, Philip Moyer (Co. I)
SHELTON, Charles L.
SHELTON, Columbus
SHELTON, Noah L.
SHELTON, William N.
SHENK, William L.
SHIRLEY, Martin V.
SHORT, James W.
SIGLER, Noah A.
SINGERS, Edward A.
SIPE, William
SMITH, James W.
SOURS, Frederick
SOURS, William H.
STANLEY, Isaac Newton (Co. I)
STERLING, William R.
STRICKLER, John R.
STROLE, John P.
TAYLOR, John W.
TOBIN, Albert
TOBIN, John
TOBIN, William J.
TUCKER, St. George
TURNER, Andrew E.
WADE, John Henry
WALTERS, Thomas D.
WEAVER, Charles
WEAVER, Martin
WEAVER, Samuel J.
WEAVER, Tilman S.
WILLIAMS, John
WOOD, Alpheus
WOOD, Benjamin N.
WOOD, David S.
WOOD, George W.
WOOD, James C.
WOOD, James Ottoway
WOOD, Joseph Thomas
WOOD, William C.C.
WRIGHT, Benjamin F.
WYANT, David W.
YOUNG, Martin L.
YOUNG, Ned R.
YOUNG, William Townsend
YOWELL, Ambrose C.
ZIEGLER, Chesley Michael
ZIGLER, Noah
Diary of Private Joseph F. Kauffman (Killed at the 2nd Battle of Manassas)
Gallant leaders of the "Page Volunteers Company K, 10th Virginia Infantry
Former Page Confederate Veteran (of the Page Volunteers) served as U.S. Speaker of the House
James Huffman's 'Ups and Downs of a Confederate Soldier' (Page Co. vet from Co. I, 10th Va. Inf.
Return to the Page County Confederate Units Page
Back to the 10th Virginia Infantry Home Page
These pages authored and maintained by Robert H. Moore, II.
©2000 All rights reserved.
Robert H. Moore, II
Last revised: 3/22/00